Arts and Science Colleges in Kerala

 Name Phone No.





















































College for Women, Thiruvananthapuram 0471-2324986
Govt.Arts College, Thiruvananthapuram 0471-2323604
University College, Thiruvananthapuram 0471-2475830
Government. College, Kariavattam. Thiruvananthapuram 0471-2417112
Government Sanskrit College, Thiruvananthapuram 0471-2322930
Government College, Nedumangad 0471-2812287
Government College, Kanjiramkulam 0471-2260092
Government College, Attingal 0470-2622398
 

Government College, Chavara
0474-2680736
 

Government college Kottayam 0481-2363116
 

Government college, Kattappana 0486-8272347
Government college, Munnar 04865-230398
 

Maharajas College, Ernakulam 0484-2352838
 

Government Sanskrit College, Tripunithura 0484-2777444
Government College. Tripunithura 0484-2776187
Government College, Manimalakunnu 0485-2252280
   
Government College, Thrissur 0487-2353022
Government College, Chalakudy 0480-2701636
KKTM Government College, Pullut 0480-2802213
 

Government College, Chittur 0492-2322347
Government Victoria College, Palakkad 0491-2576773
Government Sanskrit College, Pattambi 0466-2612223
 

Government College, Malappuram 0480-2734918
Government College, Tirur 0494-2630027
PTM Government College, Perinthalmanna 0493-2327370
 

Government Arts and Science College, Kozhikode 0495-2320694
Government College, Kodencherry 0495-2236221
Government College, Madappally 0496-2522587
C. K .Govindan Nair Memorial Government College, Perambra 0496-2610243
Government College, Mokeri 0496-2587215
Government College, Koilandy 0496-2690257
 

Government College, Kalpetta 0493-6202625
Government College, Mananthavady 0493-5240351
 

Government Brennen College, Thalasery 0490-2346027
Krishna Menon Memorial Women's College, Kannur 0497-2746175
 

Government College, Kasaragod 0499-4256027
Government College, Manjeswaram 0499-8272670
Government College, Elerithattu 0467-2241345
 


Private Colleges


















































































































































































1. Thiruvananthapuram District


All Saints College,Thiruvananthapuram 250155
Loyola College of Social Science, Thiruvananthapuram 2591018
M. G. College,Thiruvananthapuram 2541039
Mar Ivanios College, Thiruvananthapuram 2531053
St. Xaviers College, Thiruvananthapuram. 2418254
S. N. College, Chempazhanthy 2592071
NSS College for Women, Thiruvananthapuram 2592077
Christian College ,Kattakada 2290243
Iqbal College,Peringamala. 2845537
VTM NSS College,Dhanuvachapuram. 2232240
S. N. College, Sivagiri,Varkala 2602362
Mannania College of Arts & Science , Pangode 2869210
 

2. Kollam District

S. N.College, Kollam 2741793
S. N. College for Women, Kollam 2745644
Thangal Kunju Memorial Arts and science College, Kollam 2711817
Mannam Memorial NSS College,Kottiyam, Kollam 2530522
S. N. College, ChathannurKollam 2593312
Fathima Matha National College, Kollam 2743387
Devaswom Board College, Sasthamcotta Kollam 2830323
St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara 2650133
St. Johns College, Anchal 2273326
NSS College, Nilamel. kollam 2433246
St. Stephen’s College, Pathanapuram 2352385
S .N  College, Punalur, Kollam 2222635
 

3. Pathanamthitta District

St. Cyrils College, Adoor 2410043
NSS College, Pandalam 2452221
Catholicate College, Pathanamthitta. 2322223
St. Thomas College, Ranni 2526238
St. Thomas College, Kozhencherry 2214566
B.A.M.College, Thuruthicaud 2682241
Marthoma College, Thiruvalla 2630342
Devaswom Board College, Parumala, Pamba 2312247
Sahodaran Ayyappan Smaraka(SNDP)Yogam College, Konni 23412416
 

4. Alappuzha District

Bishop Moore College, Mavelikkara 2303230
Miladi sherif Memorial College, Kayamkulam 2442111
T.K.Madhavan Memorial College, Nangiarkulangara 2864197
Sanadhana Dharma College, Alappuzha 2269350
St. Joseph College for Women, Alappuzha 2344622
St. Aloysius College, Edathua 2212264
St. Michaels College, Cherthala 2812387
S. N. College, Cherthala 2864197
Christian College, chengannur 2452275
NSS College, Cherthala 2813226
S. N. College, Chengannur 2360148
Sri. Ayyappa Devaswom Board College, Eramalikaraa 2427615
 

5. Kottayam District

Alphonsa College, Pala 2212447
St. Thomas College, Pala 2212317
Devamatha College. Kuravilangad 2230233
St. George College, Aruvithura 2272220
St. Stephens College, Uzhavoor 2240127
Henry Baker College, Melukavu 2910014
Assumption College, Changancherry 2420109
NSS Hindu College, Changanacherry 2420090
St. Berchamans College, Changanacherry 2420025
Sri.Vidyadiraja NSS College, Vazhoor 2456227
Baselius College, Kottayam 2563918
Bishop Choolaparambil Memorial College, Kottayam 2562171
B.K.College for Women, Kottayam 2597384
C.M.S.College, Kottayam 2566002
Kuriakose Gregrios College, Pampady, Kottayam 2505212
K .E. College, Mannanam 2597374
St.Marys College, Mannarcaud 2374483
D. B. College, Thalayolaparamba 2636136
St. Xaviers College, Kothavara, Vaikom 2675303
St. Dominic College, Kanjirappally 8234340
 

6. Idukki district

Pavanatma College, Murickassery 2863235
Muslim Educational Society College, Nedumkandam 8232043
Newman College , Thodupuzha 2222686
St. Josephs College, Moolamattom 2252043
Marian College, Peerumade 2332203
NSS College, Rajakumari 2845370
Holy Cross College of Management and Technology, Puttady
4868-277674, 277126, 288299
 

7. Ernakulam District

Nirmala College, Muvattupuzha 2834689
Al-ameen College, Edathala 2624561
St. Xaviers College for Women, Aluva 2623240
Union Christian College, Aluva 2609194
Sree Sankara College, Kalady 2462341
Morning Star Home Science College, Angamaly 2452338
Bharathamatha College, Thrikkakara 2425121
Cochin College, Cochin 2224954
Sacred Heart College, Thevara 2315380
St.Alberts College, Ernakulam 2394225
St. Pauls College, Kalamassery 2555972
St. Theresas College, Ernakulam 2351870
Acquinas College, Edacochin 2232748
M. A. College, Kothamangalam 2822378
St.Peters College,  Kolencherry 2760238
SSV.College, Perumbavoor 2657038
Rajagiri College of Social Science, Kalamassery 2555564
Mar Thoma College for Women, Perumbavoor 2522723
S. N.M.College, Maliankara 2482381
Muslim Educational Society College, Madampally 2677104
Baselius Poulose II Catholicate College, Piravam 2243424
 

8.Thrissur District

MES Asmabi College, Vemballur 2850596
Christ College, Irinjalakuda 2825258
St. Josephs College, Irinjalakuda 2825358
Carmel College, Mala 2890247
Little Flower College Guruvayoor 2556957
S. N. College, Nattika 2391246
Sacred Heart College, Chalakudy 2701159
St.Alousious College, Elthuruthu 2360748
St.Marys College, Thrissur 2333485
St.Thoma College, Thrissur 2420435
Sree Kerala Varma College, Thrissur 2380535
Vimala College, Thrissur 2321759
Sree Krishna College, Thrissur 2535027
Sree Vyasa NSS College, Vadakkancherry 2432249
Sree Vivekananda College, Kizhoor 2522477
Mar Dianisius College, Pazhanji 2576729
Prajothi Nikethan College, Puthucad, Thrissur 2752885
 

9. Palakkad District

Mercy College, Palakkad 2539149
NSS College, Ottappalam 2644382
Sree Narayana Trust College, Shornur 2622294
VTB College, Mannampatta 2661285
Muslim Education Society Kalladi College, Mannarghat 2422377
NSS College, Nemmara 2344265
S. N. College, Alathur 2322391
 

10. Malappuram District

MES Mampad College, Mampad 2220387
NSS College, Manjeri 2766136
Mar Thoma College, Chungathara 2275510
EMEA College, Kondotty 2722030
MES College, Ponnani 2666077
PSMO College, Thirurangadi 2660335
MES Keeveeyam College, Valancherry 2642670
Unity women's College, Manjeri 2767142
MEA Sullamussalam Science College, Arecode, Malappuram 2750700
 

11. Kozhikode District

Farook College, Farook 2440660
Zamorins Guruvayurappan College, Kozhikode. 2301516
Providence Women's College, Kozhikode. 2371696
Malabar Christian College, Kozhikode. 2765679
St. Josephs College, Devagiri 2355901
S. N. Guru College, Chelannur 2260495
Muhammed Adbu Rahiman Memorial Orphange College, Mannassery, Mukkam. 2297319
R. Sankar Memorial S.N.D.P.Yogam Arts and Science College, Koilandy. 2621325
 

12. Wyanad District

St. Mary's College, Sulthanbattery 620246
Pazhassiraja College, Pulpally 640366
Mary Matha Arts and Science College, Mananthavady 541087
W. M. O. Arts and Science College, Muttil. 603382
 

13. Kannur District

Sir Syed College, Thaliparamba 203217
S. E. S. College, Sreekantapuram 230293
S. N. College, Thottada, Kannur 707585
College-Operative Arts and Science College, Madayi 870550
Pazhassi raja NSS College, Mattannur 471747
Nirmalagiri College, Koothuparambu 361247
Payyannur College, Payyannur 502121
M.G.College, Iritty 493666
N.A.M.College, Kallikandy 463067
 

14. Kasaragod District

Nehru Arts and Science College, Kanhangad 780335
St.Pious College, Rajapuram 724377
 
Training Colleges
 
Government Colleges
College of Teacher Education,Thiruvananthapuram 323964
Institute of Advanced Study in Education, Thrissur 331185
College of Teacher Education Kozhikode 722792
College of Teacher Education, Thalasserry 220227
Private Colleges
Martheophilus Training College, Bathanihills, Nalanchira 530074
S. N. Training College, Nedumganda 602353
Karmala Rani Training College, Kollam 749659
Mount Tabour Training College, Pathanapuram. Kollam 749655
NSS Training College, Pandalam 452250
Peet Memorial Training College, Mavelikkara 303662
Titus II Teachers Colleges Thiruvalla 601383
NSS Training College, Changanacherry 420481
Mount Carmel Training College, Kottayam 573120
St. Joseph Training College, Mannanam, Kottayam 597347
St. Thomas Training College, Palai 212937
Sree Narayana Mangalam Training College, Moothakunnam, 482084
NSS Training College, Ottappalam 351695
Farook Training College, Farook 440662
St. Joseph Training College for Women, Ernakulam 351695
Keyi Sahib Training College Taliparamba 405557
P.K.M.College of Education. 230929
Sree Swathi Thirunal College of Music Thiruvananthapuram 323027
Radha Lakshmi Vilasom College of Music and Institute of Fine Arts Tripunithura 776105
Chembai Memorial Music College, Palakkad 527407
 
Physical Education College
Physical Education College East Hill, Kozhikode 382710
 
Arabic Colleges
Madeerathul Uloom Arabic College, Pulikkal, Malappuram 722048
Anvarul Islam Arabic College, Kuniel Areacode, Malappuram 750310
Sullamussalam Arabic College, Areacode 750236
Nasarathul Islam Arabic College, Kadavathara 422289
Darul Aloom Arabic College, Paral, Thalassery 336004
Anvarul Islam Women Arabic College, Mongam, Malappuram 772048
Ronsathal Uloom Arabic College, Farook 791048
Sunnivva Arabic College, Chennamangallur, 297115
Ansar Arabic College,Valavannur, 627037
Darunnajith Arabic College, Karuvarakandam
Darul Irshad Arabic College, Paral, Kannur 725422
Medical Colleges
Enginnering Colleges
Management Schools
Agriculture Universities

LIST OF INDIAN UNIVERSITIES
DEEMED UNIVERSITIES
NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF INDIA